Our Team

Contact us

Reception
604.257.5111
fax: 604.257.5119
Pro-shop direct line
604.257.5126

Staff Directory

Email us

ADMINISTRATION

Executive Director
Eldad Goldfarb
604-257-5111 #234

Executive Assistant
Kirsten Scoffield
604-257-5111

Program Director
Debbie Tabenkin
604-257-5113

Associate Program Director, Development
Nancy Miller
604-638-7273

Director of Operations
Susan Tonn
604-257-5115

Sports Dinner Associate Director
Jennifer Sharp
604-257-5135

Fund Development Manager
Beth Freeman
604-257-5114

Graphic Designer, Website Administrator
Alla Elperin
604-257-5134

Marketing Coordinator
Daniel Wajsman
604-257-5120

ACCOUNTING

Comptroller
Cynthia Yang
604-257-5112

Accountant
Vickey Cheng
604-257-5130

Accounts Payable, Payroll Administrator
Ludmila Sosner
604-257-5137

Junior Accountant
Maria Bianchi
604-257-5111 #297

MEMBERSHIP

Director, Membership & Facility Rentals
Alexis Doctor
604-257-5163

Member/Guest Services Supervisor
Sue Conder
604-257-5111 #228

Facility Rentals Coordinator
Robert Johnson
604-638-7299

Membership Reception
604-257-5111 #402

MAINTENANCE

Building Manager   
Jason Marques
604-257-5138

Building Engineer
Ivan Yu
604-257-5111 #317

NORMAN & ANNETTE ROTHSTEIN THEATRE / CHUTZPAH! FESTIVAL

Artistic Managing Director
Mary-Louise Albert
604-257-5117

Technical Director
604-257-5111 #250

ISAAC WALDMAN JEWISH PUBLIC LIBRARY

Librarian   
Helen Pinsky
604-257-5111 #249

Circulation desk
604-257-5181

PROGRAMS

Adults 55+
Lisa Cohen Quay, Coordinator
604-257-5111 #208

After School Care – Club J
Tracy Labrosse, Coordinator
604-257-5111 #404

Aquatics
Sarah Carlos, Coordinator
604-257-5161

Art Gallery
Linda Lando, Director
604-638-7277

Children & Youth
Shirly Berelowitz, Director
604-257-5147

Day Camps, ProD Days & J Scouts
Ben Horev, Camp Director
604-638-7282

Dena Wosk School of Performing Arts
Dana Camil Hewitt, Director
604-257-5156

Fitness & Lifestyles  
Talitha Johnston, Director
604-638-7285

Fitness Centre & Personal Training
Ashly Hill, Supervisor
604-638-7274

Inclusion Services (Bagel Club)
Leamore Cohen, Coordinator
604-638-7288

Israeli and Jewish Culture
Ayelet Cohen, Coordinator
604-257-5111 #410

Jewish Book Festival   
Dana Camil Hewitt, Director
604-257-5156

L’Chaim Adult Day Centre
Leah Deslauriers, Coordinator
604-638-7275

Orr Vancouver Israeli Dance and Performing Arts
Anna Labadze, Coordinator
604-257-5127

Preschool & Daycare
Jennifer Trickett, Director
604-257-5162

Sports
Kyle Berger, Coordinator
604-638-7286

Youth, Birthdays and PJ Library
Mirella Portenoy, Coordinator
604-257-5111 #331

Teens & BBYO
Grace Miller-Day, Coordinator
604-257- 5111 #306